2016-2017 1L/LLM Client Interviewing & Counseling Intramural Competition

Winners
Kayla Loveless & Lauren Lamb
Emily Jaeger & Caroline Collins
Martin McLemore & Edward Daugs
Sarah Tietz & Joely Grieff
Rochelle Hall & Ashley Ogedegbe
Xiao Song & Ailin Zhang
Ding Liu & Nan Pu

Finalists
Akiyah B. Francis & Rachel Vinson
Justin Winn & Scott Fishman
Mary Katherine Reed & Eden Sung
Caitlin Lawrence & Shantazia Jones
Das Adler & Ariel Seiersen
Liza Scott & Erin Walters
Claire Nelson & Shannon Sherman
Omar Abdel-Hamid & Margaret Helmke
Neil Bhargava & Thomas Rogers
Maggie Burreson & Amanda Ploof
Caleb Li & Tanisha Kharwadkar
Bingjing Zhu & Hsiao-Wen Chen
GeChun Lin & Lei Ba
Xing Jin & Nina He

Student Board
Celine Aka (Chair)
Leslie DeGonia
Justin Chavez
Sharion Scott
Karen Hinkley
Stephanie Amador

Faculty Advisor
Karen Tokarz

 


 

2015-2016 1L/LLM Client Interviewing & Counseling Intramural Competition

Winners
Karen Hinkley & Allie Spors
Tim Briscoe & Ezra Cahn
Chia-Ying Lin & Mo Wang
Sarah Noonan & Drew Kroft
Qijin Zhang & Yunhan Lin
Hannah Miller & Catherine Schwarze
Andrea Sciarratta & Rose McCarty
Linlin Zhang & Yang Jin
Peter Gibbons & Logan Bolinger

Finalists
Ryan Blake & Chris Stratigeas
John Boyer & Austin Mayron
Ricardo Licea & Minzala Mvula
Karim Popatio & Alex Joyner
Chase Riddle & Hunter Rose
Adam Church & Jesse Kovacs
Kelly Oeltjenbruns & Sharion Scott
David Gonadze & Joshua Harris
Justin Ferris & Mark Gum
Naomi Zuckerman & Stephen Wilson
Rachele Beretta & Kathleen Yeo
Quing Gao & Yuying Wu
Huacong Xu & Ji Li
Lei Yu & Yuan Lu
Mudiaga Aghotor & Alessandro Paccione

Student Board
Claire Sabourin (Chair)
Celine Aka
Leslie Degonia
Danny Garcia
Candace Johnson
Elliot Reaven
Scott Zimmerman

Faculty Advisor
Karen Tokarz

 


 

2014-2015 1L/LLM Client Interviewing & Counseling Intramural Competition

Winners
David Allston & Ryan Rivera
Zhe Chen & Anna-Lena Luck
Elizabeth Garcia Dominguez & Wyatt Gutierrez
Elizabeth Noonan-Pamada & Jacqueline Ebert
Sudeshna Panigrahi & Astha Acharya
Zackary Thompson & Cortez Whatley
Xinpei Wang & Lando Hermann

Finalists
Jingjing Lin & Scott Hoffer
Jordan Sazant & Philip Lenertz
Emily Hutson & Jae Hyund Ryu
Gabriela Gonzalez-Araiza & Julie Bachert
Franz Mevs & Faith McElroy
Benjamin Shantz & Virginia Chau
Avery Bourne & Brittany Sanders
Teresa Saunders & Shansan Peng
Aaron Weiss & Alberto Ghiani
Diwei Zhang & Cong Zheng
Linyan Leng & Donato Loforese
Xiuhui Yang & Genchun Lin

Student Board
Heather Brown
Marsha Clark
Jamie Gray
Zoha Mohammed
Ian Murphy – Co-Chair
Claire Sabourin – Co-Chair

Faculty Advisors
Michael Koby
Karen Tokarz