WashULaw Alumni Weekend April 8-9, 2022

We are so excited to be back in person and we look forward to welcoming back our 2021 and 2020 Reunion Classes too!

Celebrating Milestone Reunions on April 8-9, 2022: 1st, 5th, 10th, 15th, 20th, 25th, 30th, 35th, 40th and 45th

Classes of 1962, 1967, 1972, 1977, 1982, 1987, 1992, 1997, 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017, 2021
Classes of 1961, 1966, 1971, 1976, 1981, 1986, 1991, 1996, 2001, 2006, 2011, 2016, 2020
Classes of 1960, 1965, 1970, 1975, 1980, 1985, 1990, 1995, 2000, 2005, 2010, 2015, 2019

Celebrating the 50th Reunion on May 19, 2022
Classes of 1972, 1971 and 1970

Have any updates to share with WashULaw?

Tentative Schedule of Events

Friday, April 8, 2022
Welcome Back Reception
Anheuser-Busch Hall, Crowder Courtyard | 6:00 – 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 9, 2022
Continental Breakfast hosted by WashULaw Eliot Society
Anheuser-Busch Hall, Crowder Courtyard | 8:30 – 9:15 a.m.

Mini Law School (CLE credit available for each session)
Anheuser-Busch Hall, various classrooms | 9:00 – 11:50 a.m.

WashULaw Cocktail Reception and Class Dinners
Ritz-Carlton, St. Louis
Reception | 5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Class Dinners | 6:30 – 9:30 p.m.

Reunion Volunteers
If you are interested in joining your reunion committee or joining your class giving committee, please sign up using our online form or contact Sara Newton.

WashULaw Advancement Office Contacts

Class Reunion Committee
Sara Newton
Senior Associate Director of Alumni Relations
nsara@wustl.edu

Class Giving Leaders
Allison Oberkirsch
Senior Associate Director of Advancement
allison.oberkirsch@wustl.edu

Photos from 2019 Reunion Weekend

Check out photos from last year's reunion weekend events!

See Photos

 

 

 

Class of 1971
John Birath
Jean Hamilton
Mimi Murphy
T. Rankin Terry Jr.
Arthur Smith

Class of 1976
Joan Van Pelt

Class of 1981
Alice Darter
R. Mark McCareins
Patti Potash
Richard Ratcliffe
Wendy Waller

Class of 1986
Jeffrey Foreman
Harry M. Haytayan, Jr.
Gregory Sgro
Nancy Stanislawski

Class of 1991
Andrew Andreasik
Beverly Garner
Mark Rudder
Kimberly Schneider

Class of 1996
Jon Baris
Rebecca Brown
Christopher Clinton Conway
Marty Hereford
Meredith Perkins
Lance Witcher

Class of 2001
David Ellenbogen
Danica (Rodemich) Mathes
Gonzalo Pereyra De Olazabal

Class of 2006
Laura Brake
Wande Elam
Joanna Sackel
Kelly Shoop
Mike Smith
Eunice Song
Sasha Tulgan
Christallyn Williams
Jeremy Zangara

Class of 2011
Wei Chen
Stephen Davis
Alexis Farris Wetzler
Jeryl Hayes
Jessica Hille
Jera Oliver
Tim Tryniecki

Class of 2016
Bradley Dlatt
Ivy Gao
Mary Hershewe
John Holtz
Jonathan Khoury
Marissa Leon
Zac Pestine