Office of the Law School Registrar
Course Directory

First Year Courses
Spring 2002


* CIVIL PROCEDURE [D]                                        John Drobak
W74-506A sec 01                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE THU FRI 11:00 - 12:00

*CIVIL PROCEDURE [A]                                Christopher Bracey
W74-506H sec 02                          (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 1:00 - 2:00

CIVIL PROCEDURE [B&E]                                      Ronald Levin
W74-506  sec 03                            (4 hrs)
MON TUE THU FRI 10:00 - 11:00

CIVIL PROCEDURE [C&F]                                      Ronald Levin
W74-506 sec 04                              (4 hrs)
MON TUE THU FRI 11:00 - 12:00


*CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I [C]                                 Ted Ruger
W74-520G sec 01                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 1:00-2:00

CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I [A&E]                       Bruce LaPierre
W74-520 sec 02                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE THU 11:00-12:00 and WED 12:00-1:00

CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I [D&F]                       Stanley Paulson
W74-520E sec 03                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE  THU FRI 10:00-11:00

*CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I [B]                          Stanley Paulson
W74-520E sec 04                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE  THU FRI  9:00-10:00


CRIMINAL LAW [A & C]                                   Kathleen Brickey
W74-502B sec 01                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 10:00 - 11:00

CRIMINAL LAW [B&D]                                     Kathleen Brickey
W74-502B sec 02                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 1:00 - 2:00

*CRIMINAL LAW [F]                                             Richard Kuhns
W74-502F sec 03                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 2:00 - 3:00

*CRIMINAL LAW [E]                                                 Leila Sadat
W74-502G sec 04                        (4 hrs)
TUE  THU 1:00 - 3:00


LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING        (2 hrs)      Jo Ellen Lewis
W74-518N                                       Phil Berwick/Hyla Bondareff 
Section 01: WED 9:00-10:00/ THU 2:00-3:00/ FRI 11:00-12:00 [A]
Section 02: MON 2:00-3:00/ WED 12:00-1:00/ FRI 10:00-11:00 [C]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING          (2 hrs)          Jane Moul
W74-518S                                                                Aris Woodham
Section 03:  WED 10:00-11:00/ THU 1:00-2:00/ THU 3:00-4:00 [F]
Section 04: WED 9:00-10:00/ WED 2:00-3:00/ THU 2:00-3:00 [D]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING           (2 hrs)       Ann Shields
W74-518M                                                           Katrina Stierholz
Section 05: TUE 2:00-3:00/ WED 9:00-10:00/ THU 2:00-3:00 [A]
Section 06: TUE 3:00-4:00/ WED 10:00-11:00/ THU 12:00-1:00 [B]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING           (2 hrs)      Bill Dorothy
W74-518U                                                                  Dorie Bertram
Section 07: WED 9:00-10:00/ FRI 11:00-12:00/  FRI 1:00-2:00 [E]
Section 08: WED 10:00-11:00/ THU 2:00-3:00/  FRI 1:00-2:00. [D]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING            (2 hrs)    Denise Field
W74-518V                                                                Philip Berwick
Section 09: WED 10:00-11:00/ WED 12:00-1:00/ FRI 1:00-2:00 [F] 
Section 10: WED 9:00-10:00/ WED 10:00-11:00/ FRI 11:00-12:00 [E]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING            (2 hrs)  Michael Koby
W74-518W                                                         Mark Kloempken
Section 11: MON 3:00-4:00/ WED 9:00-10:00/ FRI  10:00-11:00 [C]
Section 12: MON 2:00-3:00/ WED 10:00-11:00/ FRI 1:00-2:00 [B]


* Small group sections (open only to first year J.D. students)