Office of the Law School Registrar
Course Directory

First Year Schedule
Fall 2001

Updated: 7/19/01  

Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
8:00-
9:00
LR&W-
sec 10  
    
[E]
(Berwick/Field)
LR&W-sec 1
[A]
(Berwick/Lewis)

Property-sec 1
[C & D]        (Cole) 
8:50-10
Property-sec 1
[C&D]
  (Cole)
8:50-10
Property-sec 1 
[C & D]
       (Cole) 8:50-10
 
9:00-
10:00
Torts-sec 2
[E & F]
(Ellis)

LR&W
-sec 12

[B]
(Kloempken/
Koby)
Property 
- sec 1
[C & D]
      (Cole) 8:50-10

Torts - sec 2  
[E & F]
       (Ellis)

*Contracts
-sec 1
[
B]     (Greenfield) 

Property - sec 1
[C & D]  
(Cole) 8:50-10

Torts - sec 2  
[E & F]
     (Ellis)

*Contracts-sec 1 [B]    (Greenfield)

LR&W-sec 1   
  
[A]     (Lewis)

Property-sec 1 
[C & D]       (Cole) 8:50-10

Torts - sec 2
[E & F]
        (Ellis)

*Contracts-sec 1 [B]    (Greenfield)

 

*Contracts-sec 1 [B]
(Greenfield)

LR&W-sec 1 [A] (Lewis)

LR&W-sec 5
[A]
(Stierholz/Shields)

LR&W-sec 7 [E]
(Bertram/Dorothy)

10:00-
11:00
Property-
sec 2

[A&B] (Becker)

*Property-
sec 3 [F]  (Paredes)

LR&W
-sec 11
[C]
(Kloempken/
Koby)

Contracts 
- sec 4
[D & E] (Kieff)

Property - sec 2
[A & B]
  (Becker)

*Property-sec 3 [F]  (Paredes)

Contracts - sec 4
[D &E]  (Kieff)

Property - sec 2
[A & B]
  (Becker)

*Property - sec 3 [F] (Paredes)

LR&W-sec 2
[C] (Lewis)

LR&W-sec 11
[C]  (Koby)

Contracts-sec 4
[D & E]  (Kieff)

Property - sec 2
 
[A & B]
  (Becker)

*Property-sec 3 [F]   (Paredes)

Contracts-sec 4 
[D & E] (Kieff)

LR&W - sec 2 [C] (Lewis)

LR&W - sec 3 [F] (Moul)

LR&W- sec 11 [C] 
(Koby)

11:00-
12:00
  Contracts 
- sec 2
[C]   (Greenfield)

*Torts - sec 4 [A]
(Norwood)
  *Contracts-sec 2 [C]  (Greenfield)

*Torts-sec 4 [A]
(Norwood)

*Contracts-sec 2  [C] (Greenfield)

*Torts - sec 4
[A]
(Norwood)

LR&W - sec 4 [D] (Moul)

LR&W-sec 6
[B] (Stierholz/Shields)

LR&W-sec 12
[B] (Koby)

12:00-
1:00
    *Contracts-sec 2 [C]  (Greenfield)

*Torts - sec 4 [A]
(Norwood)

 
1:00-
2:00

Torts-sec 1 [B&C]
(Ellis)

*Torts-
sec 3
[D]
(McManis)

* Property- sec 4 [E] 1-3  (Flagg)

Torts - sec 1 [B&C]   (Ellis)

*Torts - sec 3  
[D]  (McManis)

LR&W - sec 5 [A] (Shields)

LR&W-sec 7    [E] (Dorothy)

LR&W-sec 9
[F] (Field)

Torts - sec 1 [B&C]  (Ellis)

*Torts- sec 3
[D] (McManis)

LR&W - sec 3 (Moul)

LR&W-sec 9
[F] (Berwick/Field)

*Property- sec 4
[E] 1-3  (Flagg)

Torts - sec 1  
[B&C] (Ellis)

*Torts - sec 3  
[D]   (McManis)

LR&W-sec 3 [F]
(Woodham/Moul)

LR&W-sec 5 
[A] (Shields]

LR&W - sec 7
[E] (Dorothy)

LR&W-sec 9
[F] (Field)

  
2:00-
3:00

*Property - sec 4 [E] 1-3  (Flagg)

Contracts - sec 3
[A & F]
(Haley)

LR&W
-sec 2
[C]
(Bondareff/
Lewis)


Contracts - sec 3
[A & F]
(Haley)

LR&W - sec 6 [B] (Shields)

LR&W - sec 8 [D] (Dorothy)

LR&W
- sec 10
[E]  (Field)

*Property - sec 4
[E] 1-3    (Flagg)

Contracts - sec 3
[A & F]
   (Haley)

LR&W -sec 4 
[D] (Moul)

LR&W-sec 8
[D] (Bertram/Dorothy)

LR&W-sec 12

[B] (Koby)

Contracts - sec 3
 [A & F]
    (Haley)

LR&W-sec 4
[D]
(Woodham/Moul)

LR&W-sec 6
[B] (Shields)

LR&W-sec 8
[D] (Dorothy)

LR&W-sec 10
[E] (Field)

LR&W - sec 8 (Dorothy)

  
3:00- 
4:00
         

* Small group sections (open only to first year J.D. students)