Office of the Law School Registrar
Course Directory


Fall 2001 First Year Courses

Current as of July 19, 2001


*CONTRACTS [B]                                                  Michael M. Greenfield
W74-501 sec 01                          (4 hrs)
TUE WED THU FRI 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

*CONTRACTS [C]                                                  Michael M. Greenfield
W74-501 sec 02                          (4 hrs)
TUE THU FRI 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. & WED 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.

CONTRACTS [A & F]                                                              John Haley
W74-501E  sec 03                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.

CONTRACTS [D & E]                                                          F. Scott Kieff
W74-501F sec 04                        (4 hrs)
TUE WED THU FRI 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.


PROPERTY [C & D]                                                                Daniel Cole
W74-507P sec 01                        (4 hrs)
TUE WED THU 8:50 - 10:00 a.m.

PROPERTY [A & B]                                                             David Becker
W74-507 sec 02                          (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.

*PROPERTY [F]                                                                    Troy Paredes
W74-507M sec 03                      (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.

* PROPERTY [E]                                                                  Barbara Flagg
W74-507N sec 04                       (4 hrs)
MON WED 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.


TORTS [B & C]                                                                     Dorsey Ellis
W74-515C sec 01                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

TORTS [E & F]                                                                        Dorsey Ellis
W74-515C sec 02                       (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

*TORTS [D]                                                                    Charles McManis
W74-515B sec 03                        (4 hrs)
MON TUE WED THU 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

* TORTS [A]                                                                Kimberly Norwood
W74-515F sec 04                        (4 hrs)
TUE THU FRI 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. & WED 12:00 - 1:00 p.m.


LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                    Jo Ellen Lewis
W74-518N                                   (2 hrs) with Phil Berwick/Hyla Bondareff 
Section 01: TUE 8:00-9:00 a.m. & WED FRI 9:00-10:00 a.m. [A]
Section 02: MON 2:00-3:00 p.m. & WED FRI 10:00-11:00 a.m. [C]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                          Jane Moul
W74-518S                                    (2 hrs)                      with Aris Woodham
Section 03:  WED THU 1:00-2:00 p.m. & FRI 10:00-11:00 a.m. [F]
Section 04: WED THU 2:00-3:00 p.m. & FRI 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. [D]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                        Ann Shields
W74-518M                                   (2 hrs)                   with Katrina Stierholz
Section 05: TUE THU 1:00-2:00 p.m. & FRI 9:00-10:00 a.m. [A]
Section 06: TUE THU 2:00-3:00 p.m. & FRI 11:00 a.m. -12:00 p.m. [B]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                       Bill Dorothy
W74-518U                                    (2 hrs)                       with Dorie Bertram
Section 07: TUE THU 1:00-2:00 p.m. & FRI 9:00-10:00 a.m. [E]
Section 08: TUE WED THU 2:00-3:00 p.m. [D]

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                       Denise Field
W74-518V                                     (2 hrs)                     with Philip Berwick
Section 09: TUE WED THU 1:00-2:00 p.m. [F] 
Section 10: MON 8:00-9:00 a.m. & TUE THU 2:00-3:00 p.m. [E]
                  

LEGAL RESEARCH & WRITING                                     Michael Koby
W74-518W                                     (2 hrs)               with Mark Kloempken
Section 11: MON WED FRI 10:00-11:00 a.m. [C]
Section 12: MON 9:00-10:00 a.m. & WED 2:00-3:00 p.m.
                  & FRI 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. [B]


* Small group sections (open only to first year J.D. students)