Office the Law School Registrar


 

Course Directory 2005-2006

UPPER LEVEL COURSE INFORMATION

     SPRING 2007 COURSES (TENTATIVE) Updated 8/8/05

[Note that this is not a list of courses scheduled for the 2005- 2006 school year; this is a tentative list for the FOLLOWING school year]

Spring 2007 Upper-level Courses Faculty Name Credits
Advanced IP Litigation Upchurch 3
Advanced Legal Research Berwick  2
Advanced Practical Criminal Procedure Burton/Garvey/Goldsmith  3
Advanced Trial Advocacy Curran  3
Advanced Trial Advocacy TBA  3
Advanced Trial Advocacy Rosen  3
Alternative Dispute Resolution Larkin  3
Alternative Dispute Resolution Freed/Tokarz  3
American Indian Law Gunn 3
Antitrust  Drobak  3
Business Acquisitions Lehrer  3
Business Planning & Drafting TBA 3
Comparative Law Haley  4
Constitutional Courts Epstein  3
Construction Law Drafting Colagiovanni  2
Consumer Transactions Greenfield 3
Copyright & Related Rights McManis  3
Corporate Finance TBA  3
Corporate Finance Planning & Drafting Kinsock  2
Corporate & White Collar Crime Brickey  3
Corporations  TBA  3
Critical Jurisprudence Flagg  3
Employment Discrimination Rosenbury  3
Estate & Gift Tax Staudt  2
Estate Planning & Drafting Brody/Laiderman 3
Ethics of Lawyering in Govt  Clark  3
Evidence  Aiken  3
Family Law Appleton  3
Federal Income Tax Staudt  4
Financial Accounting for Lawyers King  3
Individual Rights & the Constitution Bracey  3
Individual Rights & the Constitution Flagg  4
IP Licensing  McManis  3
International Legal Process Sadat  3
Internet Law Fendell/Sableman 3
Intro To U.S. Law/Methods II  Greenhaw/Koby 1
Land Use Law Mandelker  3
Law & Social Movements Brown-Nagin 3
Lawyers & Justice: Public Interest Lawyering  Brown-Nagin 3
Mangmnt/Eval of IP Assets  Kepler  3
Media Litigation  Lipman  2
Nonprofit Organizations Planning & Drafting P. Ruger 2
Patent Drafting Warren/Wheelock 3
Patent Law Kieff  3
Practical Ethics for Civil Litigation Downey  2
Pretrial Practice & Procedure Kim  3
Products Liability Norwood  2
Public Interest Speaker Series Tokarz  2
Regulating Drugs & Other Medical Technology Dresser  3
Securities Law Litigation & Arbitration  Soraghan  2
Securities Regulation  Paredes  3
Transnational Litigation  Haley  3
Trial Practice & Procedure Joy  3
Trusts & Estates Foster  3
Spring 2007 CLINICS Faculty Name Credits
Civil Justice Clinic Aiken/Goldwasser/Gunn 6
Civil Rights & Community Justice Clinic Tokarz  6
Congressional / Administration Law Clinic Kaplan  11
Criminal Justice Clinic Joy  4-6
Intellectual Property & Business Formation Legal Clinic Deal  6
Interdisciplinary Environmental Lipeles  6
Judicial Clerkship Bobinette  3-4
Spring 2007 SEMINARS Faculty Name Credits
Disability Rights Law Bagenstos  3
Feminist Legal Theory Rosenbury  3
International Investment Law Mutharika  3
Legal Ethics Clark  3
Reorganization Keating/Palans/Schermer/Going 3
Right of Publicity Rothman 3
TBA  Foster  3
Return to Course Directory Home Page

updated 08/08/2005
© Washington University School of Law, Anheuser-Busch Hall
One Brookings Drive, St. Louis, Missouri 63130, (314) 935-6400
webmaster@listserve.law.wustl.edu